Date Venue Opponent Time Location Result
9/24/16 Away Seacoast College Prep 6:30pm Exeter, NH 3-2 L (2OT)
9/25/16 Away Seacoast College Prep 1:00pm Exeter, NH 3-2 L
10/1/16 HOME Rice Prep 7:00pm Chalmers Ice Arena 5-0 W
10/2/16 HOME Rice Prep 12:00pm Chalmers Ice Arena 5-1 W
10/8/16 Away Middlesex Black Bears 4:00pm Byfield, MA 6-1 W
10/9/16 Away Middlesex Black Bears 11:00am Byfield, MA 3-1 W
10/15/16 HOME Stanstead College 4:00pm Chalmers Ice Arena 8-2 L
10/16/16 Away Stanstead College 1:00pm Brunswick, ME 3-1 W
10/22/16 HOME Rothesay Netherwood 7:00pm Chalmers Ice Arena 3-2 L
10/23/16 Home Rothesay Netherwood 10:00am Chalmers Ice Arena 2-2 T
10/27/16 Away Beantown Classic – Eastern Mass TBA Marlborough, MA 7-1 L
10/28/16 Away Beantown Classic – Eastern Mass TBA Marlborough, MA 3-1 L
10/29/16 Away Beantown Classic TBA Marlborough, MA 3-2 W
10/30/16 Away Beantown Classic TBA Marlborough, MA  4-2 L
11/10/16 Away Rothersay Netherwood 7:00pm Rothesay, NB  3-2 L OT
11/11/16 Away Rothersay Netherwood 12:00pm Rothersay, NB  4-3 L OT
11/16/16 Away Philips Exeter Academy 4:00pm Exeter, NH  7-3 L
11/30/16 Away Governors Academy 4:00pm Byfield, MA 5-0 L
12/4/16 Away Maine Prep Cup-Hebron 8:00pm Auburn, ME 4-1 W
12/5/16 Away Maine Prep Cup-Kent’s Hill 5:00pm or 8:00pm Auburn, ME 3-0 W
12/7/16 HOME Kents Hill 3:30pm Chalmers Ice Arena 5-1 L
12/9/16 HOME Seacoast College Prep 4:00pm Chalmers Ice Arena 7-1 L
12/16/16 Away Ulysees Prep 4:30pm Montreal, QC  4-2 W
12/17/16 Away Ulysees Prep 3:00pm Montreal, QC  6-3 L
1/9/17 HOME Seacoast College Prep 4:00pm Chalmers Ice Arena  5-3 W
1/14/17 Away Northwood Tourney

Islanders Hockey Club

4:30PM Lake Placid, NY

USA Rink

 5-1 W
1/15/17 Away Northwood Tourney

South Shore Kings

7:10AM Lake Placid, NY USA Rink  4-4 T
1/15/17 Away Northwood Tourney

Hill Academy

3:00PM Lake Placid, NY

1932 Rink

 7-1 L
1/16/17 Away Northwood Tourney

vs TBA (pending results)

TBA Lake Placid, NY  1-0 L
1/18/17 HOME Hebron Academy 3:30pm Chalmers Ice Arena  3-2 L (OT)
1/20/17 Away Rice Prep 7:30pm Burlington, VT  5-1 W
1/22/17 Away Stanstead College 1:00pm Stanstead, QC  7-6 L (OT)
1/27/17 Away St. Andrew’s Tourney v Northwood School 9:30am Aurora, ON 3-0 L
1/27/17 Away St. Andrew’s Tourney v CEGEP Andre-Laurendeau 4:00pm Aurora, ON 3-2 L
1/28/17 Away St. Andrew’s Tourney v Upper Canada College 10:30am Aurora, ON 3-1 L
1/29/17 Away St. Andrew’s Tourney TBA Aurora, ON 5-1 W
2/3/17 Away Lawrenceville 6:45pm Lawrenceville, NJ 5-1 W
2/4/17 Away The Hill School 2:30pm Pottstown, PA 6-4 W
2/10/17 Away Middlesex Black Bears 7:00pm Auburn, ME 7-2 W
2/15/17 HOME North Yarmouth Academy 3:00pm Chalmers Ice Arena
2/17/17 HOME Ulysees Prep 7:00pm Chalmers Ice Arena 3-1 L
2/18/17 HOME Ulysees Prep 2:00pm Chalmers Ice Arena 1-1 T
2/22/17 HOME Middlesex Black Bears 3:00pm Chalmers Ice Arena
2/25/17 Away AEHL Tourney v Seacoast 11:30am Exeter, NH
2/25/17 Away AEHL Tourney v Middlesex Black Bears 8:30pm Exeter, NH
2/26/17 Away AEHL Tourney v Ulysees 12:00pm Exeter, NH