2023-2024 Hockey Schedule
Home games are live streamed on the PlaySight platform: Bridgton Hockey PlaySight Page
Date | Opponent | Time | Location | Rink |
---|---|---|---|---|
9/8/23 | United Tier 1 Showcase - Casco Bay 18U | 3:20 PM | Hooksett, NH | Ice Den |
9/8/23 | United Tier 1 Showcase - Broncos Gold | 8:45 PM | Hooksett, NH | Ice Den |
9/9/23 | United Tier 1 Showcase - NE Generals U18 | 10:45 AM | Manchester, NH | Sullivan Arena |
9/9/23 | Uniter Tier 1 Showcase - Islanders U18 | 4:00 PM | Manchester, NH | Sullivan Arena |
9/20/23 | Northern Cyclones Elite | 4:00 PM | North Bridgton, ME | Chalmers Ice Arena |
9/30/23 | Rice Prep | 7:00 PM | North Bridgton, ME | Chalmers Ice Arena |
10/1/23 | Rice Prep | 11:00 AM | North Bridgton, ME | Chalmers Ice Arena |
10/7/23 | Maine Hockey Academy | 6:00 PM | North Bridgton, ME | Chalmers Ice Arena |
10/8/23 | Maine Hockey Academy | 12:00 PM | North Bridgton, ME | Chalmers Ice Arena |
10/13/23 | Northwood School | 7:00 PM | North Bridgton, ME | Chalmers Ice Arena |
10/14/23 | Northwood School | 12:00 PM | North Bridgton, ME | Chalmers Ice Arena |
10/20/23 | Vermont Lumberjacks | 3:45 PM | Burlington, VT | Leddy Park |
10/21/23 | Somang Academy | 11:00 AM | Terrebonne, QC | Multiglace |
10/22/23 | Somang Academy | 7:00 AM | Terrebonne, QC | Multiglace |
11/3/23 | Maine Mariners U18 | 8:00 PM | Biddeford, ME | Biddeford Ice Arena |
11/4/23 | New Hampshire Avalanche U18 | 5:00 PM | North Bridgton, ME | Chalmers Ice Arena |
11/5/23 | New Hampshire Avalanche U18 | 11:45 AM | Manchester, NH | Sullivan Arena |
11/10/23 | Maine Mariners U18 | 7:00 PM | North Bridgton, ME | Chalmers Ice Arena |
11/15/23 | North Yarmouth Academy | 4:45 PM | Yarmouth, ME | Travis Roy Arena |
12/1/23 | North Yarmouth Academy | 5:00 PM | North Bridgton, ME | Chalmers Ice Arena |
12/2/23 | Cushing Academy | 5:00 PM | North Bridgton, ME | Chalmers Ice Arena |
12/6/23 | Hebron Academy | 4:00 PM | North Bridgton, ME | Chalmers Ice Arena |
12/9/23 | Boston Advantage | 4:00 PM | North Bridgton, ME | Chalmers Ice Arena |
1/10/24 | Berwick Academy | 5:00 PM | North Bridgton, ME | Chalmers Ice Arena |
1/13/24 | Northwood Invitational - vs. Atlantic Coast Academy | 10:30 AM | Lake Placid, NY | 1980 Rink |
1/13/24 | Northwood Invitational - vs. Gilmour Academy | 5:45 PM | Lake Placid, NY | USA Rink |
1/14/24 | Northwood Invitational - vs. Little Flyers | 12:15 PM | Lake Placid, NY | 1980 Rink |
1/14/24 | Northwood Invitational - Blythe Academy | 5:45 PM | Lake Placid, NY | USA Rink |
1/20/24 | United Tier 1 Showcase - Tomorrow's Ice Selects Premier | 12:00 PM | Exeter, NH | The Rinks at Exeter |
1/20/24 | United Tier 1 Showcase - vs. NPU Rebels | 6:00 PM | Middleton, MA | Essex Sports Complex |
1/21/24 | United Tier 1 Showcase - vs. Cyclones Academy | 12:00 PM | Lowell, MA | Tsongas Arena |
1/21/24 | United Tier 1 Showcase -vs. North Shore Hockey Academy | 4:50 PM | Middleton, MA | Essex Sports Complex |
1/26/24 | Hebron Academy | 4:00 PM | Hebron, ME | Robinson Arena |
1/27/24 | Norwich Hockey Club | 7:00 PM | North Bridgton, ME | Chalmers Ice Arena |
1/28/24 | Norwich Hockey Club | 11:00 AM | North Bridgton, ME | Chalmers Ice Arena |
1/31/24 | Kents Hill School | 3:00 PM | Readfield, ME | Alfond Center |
2/3/24 | Somang Academy | 7:00 PM | North Bridgton, ME | Chalmers Ice Arena |
2/4/24 | Somang Academy | 11:00 AM | North Bridgton, ME | Chalmers Ice Arena |
2/5/24 | Maine Prep Cup - North Yarmouth Academy | 5:00 PM | Hebron, ME | Robinson Arena |
2/10/24 | Worcester Academy | 4:00 PM | Worcester, MA | Worcester Ice Center |
2/12/24 | Maine Prep Cup vs Hebron Academy | 6:00 PM | Hebron, ME | Robinson Arena |
2/14/24 | Cushing Academy B | 3:30 PM | Ashburnham, MA | Theodore Arena |
2/17/24 | Norwich Hockey Club | 8:30 PM | Norwich, CT | Rose Garden Arena |
2/18/24 | Norwich Hockey Club | 1:30 PM | Norwich, CT | Rose Garden Arena |
2/21/24 | Walpole Express | 3:30 PM | Walpole, MA | Rodman Arena |
2/24/24 | Rice Prep | 4:40 PM | South Burlington, VT | Cairns Arena |
2/25/24 | Rice Prep | 10:50 AM | South Burlington, VT | Cairns Arena |
3/1/24 | United Tier 1 Playoffs vs. Northwood School | 9:30 AM | Goffstown, NH | Sullivan Arena |
3/1/24 | United Tier 1 Playoffs vs. Cyclones Academy | 3:15 PM | Hooksett, NH | Ice Den |
3/2/24 | United Tier 1 Playoffs vs. Northeast Generals | 8:20 AM | Hooksett, NH | Tri Town Rinks |
3/3/24 | United Tier 1 Playoffs | TBA | Southern NH/MA | TBA |