2022-2023 Hockey Schedule

Home games are live streamed on the PlaySight platform: Bridgton Hockey PlaySight Page

Date Opponent Time Location Rink Result
9/9/2022 NH Avalanche U18 8:45 PM Hooksett, NH Ice Den W 3-2
9/10/2022 NJ Rockets U18 12:15 PM Lowell, MA Tsongas Arena T 4-4
9/10/2022 Norwich Academy 7:15 PM Manchester, NH Sullivan Arena L 5-2
9/11/2022 Cyclones Academy 4:00 PM Hudson, NH Cyclone Arena L 1-0
9/23/2022 Northern Cyclones Elite 7:00 PM North Bridgton, ME Chalmers Ice Arena W 1-0
9/25/2022 Northern Cyclones Elite 10:40 AM Hudson, NH Cyclone Arena L 6-4
10/1/2022 Rice Prep (Homecoming) 7:00 PM North Bridgton, ME Chalmers Ice Arena W 3-2
10/2/2022 Rice Prep (Homecoming) 11:00 AM North Bridgton, ME Chalmers Ice Arena W 3-1
10/7/2022 NH Avalanche U18 7:00 PM North Bridgton, ME Chalmers Ice Arena L 6-1
10/9/2022 NE Predators U18 1:00 PM Lowell, MA Tsongas Arena W 6-0
10/22/2022 NE Predators U18 3:00 PM North Bridgton, ME Chalmers Ice Arena PPD
10/23/2022 New England College JV 4:00 PM Henniker, NH Lee Clement Arena L 2-0
10/29/2022 WBS Knights Academy 6:00 PM North Bridgton, ME Chalmers Ice Arena L 6-3
10/30/2022 WBS Knights Academy 11:00 AM North Bridgton, ME Chalmers Ice Arena W 5-2
11/4/2022 North Shore Hockey Academy 3:00 PM Middleton, MA Essex Sports Center L 8-2
11/5/2022 Maine Moose USPHL 5:00 PM North Bridgton, ME Chalmers Ice Arena W 5-2
11/6/2022 Maine Moose USPHL 2:00 PM North Bridgton, ME Chalmers Ice Arena L 1-0
11/11/2022 Tier 1 Showcase - Saint-Jean Vianney College 8:20 PM Middleton, MA Essex Sports Center L 1-0
11/12/2022 Tier 1 Showcase - Somang Academy 11:10 AM Hooksett, NH Ice Den W 5-1
11/12/2022 Tier 1 Showcase - American Hockey Academy 8:10 PM Tyngsboro, MA Skate 3 L 4-1
11/13/2022 Tier 1 Showcase - U18 Avalanche 9:50 AM Lowell, MA Tsongas Arena L 5-2
11/16/2022 North Yarmouth Academy 4:00 PM North Bridgton, ME Chalmers Ice Arena L 4-0
11/19/2022 Kents Hill School 12:00 PM Readfield, ME Harold & Ted Alfond Athletic Center
12/3/2022 95 Giants U18 5:00 PM North Bridgton, ME Chalmers Ice Arena
12/7/2022 Hebron Academy TBA Hebron, ME Robinson Arena
12/9/2022 Maine Moose USPHL 7:00 PM North Bridgton, ME Chalmers Ice Arena
1/11/2023 Berwick Academy 4:15 PM Dover, NH Dover Ice Arena
1/14/2023 Northwood School 1:00 PM North Bridgton, ME Chalmers Ice Arena
1/20/2023 Tier 1 Showcase TBA Middleton, MA TBD
1/21/2023 Tier 1 Showcase TBA Middleton, MA TBD
1/21/2023 Tier 1 Showcase TBA Middleton, MA TBD
1/22/2023 Tier 1 Showcase TBA Middleton, MA TBD
1/27/2023 Hebron Academy 7:00 PM North Bridgton, ME Chalmers Ice Arena
1/28/2023 NH Avalanche U18 11:10 AM Hooksett, NH Ice Den
2/1/2023 American Hockey Academy 5:00 PM Canton, MA Canton Sportsplex
2/5/2023 NE Predators U18 11:00 AM North Bridgton, ME Chalmers Ice Arena
2/6/2023 Maine Prep Cup 5:00/7:00 PM North Bridgton, ME Chalmers Ice Arena
2/8/2023 North Yarmouth Academy 5:00 PM North Yarmouth, ME Travis Roy Arena
2/10/2023 Northwood Invitational TBA Lake Placid, NY TBD
2/11/2023 Northwood Invitational TBA Lake Placid, NY TBD
2/11/2023 Northwood Invitational TBA Lake Placid, NY TBD
2/12/2023 Northwood Invitational TBA Lake Placid, NY TBD
2/13/2023 Maine Prep Cup 5:00/7:00 PM North Bridgton, ME Chalmers Ice Arena
2/22/2023 Walpole Express EHLP 3:30 PM Walpole, MA Rodman Arena
2/25/2023 Rice Prep TBA Burlington, VT TBD
2/26/2023 Rice Prep 10:50 AM Burlington, VT TBD
3/3/2023 Tier 1 Championship TBA TBA TBA
3/4/2023 Tier 1 Championship TBA TBA TBA
3/5/2023 Tier 1 Championship TBA TBA TBA